Lostboater needed a ride.
So did I.
He was beginning a large ride to Richland GA, so I could join in for the first two days.
We met up in Chiefland, FL, with our friend Walt coming that far.
We got BBQ at BBQ Bill's (like that name), and took it to a local park to consume.
Great weather, cool and clear.
We ditched Walt and headed north to Wakulla.
After checking into the Lodge, we made out usual pilgrimage to the nearby St. Marks Lighthouse.
The sun was setting, allowing for a few fine photos of the area, especially the white lighthouse in the sun.
The next day, dodging rain, we took a short ride to the Gulf of Mexico again, this time to Live Oak Point and Shell Point.
Bill